* Free delivery on orders over £40
SWEET ALMOND OIL is known for its beneficial properties. Can be used in adults and young children. It contains large amounts of oleic and linoleic acid, vitamins A, B1, B2, B6, D and E as well as proteins and minerals (calcium, iron, magnesium, manganese, phosphorus, potassium, sodium and zinc).
Oil recommended for dry and irritated skin.
Name of raw material according to INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
Sweet almond oil is obtained from the seeds of an almond tree grown in southern Europe.
- improves blood circulation
- moisturizes and anti-aging
- strengthens the lipid skin coat, thus preventing the breakage of small capillaries (so-called "spider veins")
- restores skin radiance
- removes dead cells
- supports the treatment of eczema, psoriasis and AD
- strengthens and smoothes the structure of hair and nails (you can gently apply oil to the ends of the hair)
- It makes the skin elastic, which is why it can be used as an anti-stretch marks
- eliminates the harmful effects of free radicals, prevents wrinkles
HOW TO USE?
- apply a small amount to places with inflammation
- use instead of lotion
- Massage a small amount of oil under the eyes
- apply to areas of the skin with cellulite or stretch marks
- gently massage into damp face skin
- rub into the ends of the hair
- apply to nail cuticles and nails