* Free delivery on orders over £40
Liquid Inca Gold - luxurious care for mature and combination skin.
The composition of SACHA INCHI OIL contains very valuable omega 9 and 6 fatty acids, but the most valuable: alpha-linolenic. It also contains a large amount of vitamin A.
Recommended for all skin types, especially mixed and mature skin as well as dry and damaged skin e.g. UV radiation, requiring nutrition. It may be helpful for people struggling with e.g. dandruff, seborrhea or atopic dermatitis.
Name of raw material according to INCI: Plukenetia Volubilis
The oil is obtained from the nuts of the Plukenetia Volubilis plant, growing in tropical areas of South America.
- prevents water loss, protects hair, skin and nails against weather conditions
- supports natural regenerative processes, destroys free radicals
- recommended for dandruff, seborrhea or atopic dermatitis
- stimulates collagen production
- irreplaceable in the fight against cellulite and stretch marks
- eliminates discoloration and evens skin tone
HOW TO USE?
- Massage a small amount of oil into wet face skin - use instead of lotion
- Massage a small amount of oil under the eyes
- Apply to areas of the skin with cellulite or stretch marks
- Apply to areas of the skin with lesions
- Use for gentle face and body massage
- By adding a few drops to shampoo or conditioner rubbing oil into the hair about 30 minutes before washing them
- Works great as a makeup cream
Made from sacha inchi plant is an effective natural cosmetic that contains natural alpha-linolenic fatty acids, Omega-6 and Omega-9, as well as a large dose of vitamin A. Recommended as a natural oil for stretch marks and as a massage oil for cellulite!
Sacha inchi oil is recommended not only as an oil for stretch marks and cellulite, but also works in the care of mature, mixed, dry skin, requiring regeneration.
The highest quality Natural Secrets Sacha Inchi Oil - liquid gold of the Incas!