* Free delivery on orders over £40
The rich composition of AVOCADO OIL includes: oleic acid, linoleic acid, palmitic acid, stearic acid, linolenic acid, lecithin, mineral salts, phytosterols, vitamins A, B, D, E, H, K, PP, as well as Omega 3 fatty acids and Omega 9. It is a great addition to vegetable salads.
It is especially recommended for the care of sensitive, mature skin. Avocado oil can be used on the face, body and hair. It is worth introducing it into your daily diet.
Raw material name by INCI: Persea Gratissima Seed Oil
Avocado is mainly found in North and South America. The oil is obtained from cold pressing the fruit flesh.
- protects the skin against moisture loss, does not sensitize or irritate
- contains a natural UV filter
- reduces fine wrinkles, improves tension and makes our skin more elastic
- has anti-inflammatory and anti-fungal properties
- heals shallow wounds and skin defects
- it prevents prostate and breast cancer
- improves the condition of dry, damaged and colored hair, strengthens its structure and prevents brittleness and brittleness
HOW TO USE?
applying directly to the skin of the face - gently massage into damp skin
applying directly to the skin of the whole body
when used under the eyes, it reduces laxity, reduces dark circles and bags
used for massage, it relaxes and moisturizes
as a compress for damaged and dry hands
as a hair and scalp mask
use for a gentle massage of the face and body
by adding a few drops to shampoo or conditioner
rubbing the oil into the hair about 30 minutes before washing it
perfect as a makeup cream
WHAT DOES AVOCADO OIL TAKE?
Supports the work of the liver, heart and brain, choline contained in lecithin supports