* Free delivery on orders over £40
Hemp Seed Oil has a very wide range of applications. Starting from the food industry, through cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, and ending with the automotive industry. It contains a lot of vitamins (A, C, E, group B) and minerals (including magnesium, calcium, zinc), antioxidants, amino acids and phytosterols.
Intended for combination and oily skin with acne, and for dermatitis.
Name of raw material according to INCI: Cannabis sativa (Hemp) Seed Oil
- improves cardiovascular function, reduces joint inflammation
- evens out skin tone
- strongly moisturizes and soothes skin inflammation
- has antifungal, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory and analgesic effect
- recommended for allergy sufferers - brings relief during itch attacks
- improves lipid metabolism, especially for seborrheic and acne skin
HOW TO USE?
Massage a small amount of oil into wet face skin.
Use instead of lotion.
Use for gentle face and body massage.
By adding a few drops to shampoo or conditioner.