* Free delivery on orders over £40
Top-quality monoi tiara oil - discover the unique treasure of Tahiti - monoi oil - the fragrance will enchant you right away! Monoi flower and coconut oil are used to make the oil. The oil, made of monoi flowers, has a unique exotic aroma and a comprehensive care effect.
Monoi oil - application: monoi tiara oil is used for the care of various types of skin, including mature, allergic skin. It is also recommended for hair. Try monoi oil for face and monoi oil for hair - the reviews confirm that this is an effective natural cosmetic!
Monoi oil is nothing more than a combination of coconut and gardenia. At dawn, the Thaitans collect the gradenia flowers before their petals have fully opened, and then dip them in cold-pressed coconut oil.
Contains saturated long-chain acids (myristic - up to 19%), saturated short-chain acids, i.e. caprylic, capric and palmitic (up to 30%), vitamins B1, B2, B3, B6, C, E, folic acid, potassium, calcium, magnesium , iron, phosphorus and zinc. It is perfectly absorbed into the skin, leaving a delicate, silky, protective film on its surface.
Very well tolerated by the skin, without any irritations or allergic reactions, recommended for mature skin.
Raw material name by INCI: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Gardenia Tahitensis Flower Extract (Tiare) Features: intensely moisturizeshas an antiseptic effectrelieves inflammationsupports the treatment of acneaccelerates the regeneration of the epidermisabsorbs quicklystrengthens and increases skin elasticitycools the skin heated by the sun and promotes regeneration and soothes sun irritationsoothes the skin that is excessively irritated and itchy.
HOW TO USE?
External use: as an oil for hair end as a hair mask it can be used directly on dry or slightly damp skin a portion of the oil can be added to a traditional body lotion just before use or used as a standalone body lotion a little oil can be added to the face cream just before applying it can also be used around the eyes and neck.