* Free delivery on orders over £40
Delicate, Silky, Luxurious...
RASPBERRY SEED OIL has a beneficial effect on the body. It contains high levels of Omega 3 and Omega 6 fatty acids, vitamins E and A, flavonoids and ellagic acid.
Due to the unique composition, it is suitable for all skin types, including problematic skin. Ideal for dry, atopic skin of children, but also for dry, mature.
Name of raw material according to INCI: Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed Oil
The oil is cold pressed from small fruit seeds of the Rubus Idaeus raspberry.
- stimulates skin regeneration
- provides protection against harmful UV-A and UV-B radiation
- works against oxidation
- has antibacterial and antiseptic properties
- supports the production of collagen and elastin, delaying the aging process of the skin
- soothes all irritations, accelerates morning healing
- supports the reconstruction of hair and nails
HOW TO USE?
- a portion of oil can be added to a traditional body lotion just before use
- as a care face oil used alone or in combination with another oil - massage gently into wet skin
- a little oil can be added to the face cream just before applying
- It can also be used in products around the eyes, neck, cleavage and on the whole body
- can be used as a make-up base
- as an addition to hair conditioner
- applying to the cuticles and hands
- oil mixed in similar proportions with the selected hydrolate will create a moisturizing facial cleansing liquid