* Free delivery on orders over £40
Sea-buckthorn oil works great in the food, cosmetics and pharmaceutical industries. It consists of 190 bioactive substances that positively affect the body. Among them are antioxidants, flavonoids, amino acids, microelements, vitamins and many others.
Especially recommended for mature skin, with wrinkles, requiring regeneration.
Name of raw material according to INCI: Hippophae rhamnoides (Seabuckthorn) Berry Oil
Sea-buckthorn grows near seas and rivers, and its fruits persist throughout the winter.
- accelerates the oxidation of vitamin C
- supports wound healing
- relieves rheumatic ailments
- auxiliary in the treatment of dandruff, hair loss, discoloration and broken blood vessels
- accelerates the healing of all skin lesions and scars, among others acne, hormonal, burns
- improves skin tone, gives the skin a golden hue
- recommended for hair and scalp - strengthens and adds shine to the hair
HOW TO USE?
- Massage a small amount of oil into wet face skin
- Use instead of lotion
- Use for gentle face and body massage
- By adding a few drops to shampoo or conditioner