* Free delivery on orders over £40
The vitamin of youth.
This extremely valuable oil is rich in vitamins, lecithins, enzymes, phytosterols, carotenes and minerals. The high content of vitamin E makes it more resistant to rancidity and oxidation than other oils.
Especially recommended for dry and mature skin, as well as for combination skin. It is also used for dry and brittle hair. It firms and delays skin aging.
Name of raw material according to INCI: Triticum aestivum
Wheat germ oil is obtained by cold pressing wheat germ.
- improves blood circulation
- stimulates the formation of new cells
- regenerates, moisturizes and tones the skin
- increases energy and vitality
- soothes sunburn
- soothes and heals skin inflammation
- perfectly regenerates damaged hair ends
- slows down the aging process
- anti-inflammatory - topical oil application eliminates swelling and erythema
HOW TO USE?
- Massage a small amount of oil into wet face skin
- use instead of lotion
- used as a base oil for gentle face and body massage
- by adding a few drops to shampoo or conditioner
- rubbing into the ends of the hair
- it is quite fatty oil, so it can be mixed with other light oils (e.g. almond or jojoba)